Model 270 - 350 C.I.D/5.7 Liter - Alternator Assembly Integral Regulator

Engines With Serial #68702 & Before
Has Two Piece Rear Main Seal

Model 270 - 350 C.I.D. - 5.7 Liter Alternator Assembly Integral Regulator
Ref # Part # Description 305 350
RH LH RH LH
1 39000 NUT 1 1 1 1
2 39001 WASHER 1 1 1 1
3 39039 PULLEY 1 1 1 1
4 707348 FAN 1 1 1 1
5 39005 SPACER 1 1 1 1
6 39006 NUT SQUARE #10-32 4 4 4 4
7 39007 HOUSING, FRONT 1 1 1 1
8 39008 BEARING 2 2 2 2
9 39009 RETAINER, FRONTBEARING 1 1 1 1
10 39010 KEY 1 1 1 1
11 39011 ROTOR ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
12 39012 SLIP RING ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
13 39013 SCREW = 10-32x5/8" 1 1 1 1
14 39014 STATOR ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
15 39015 NEGATIVE DIODE ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
16 39016 POSITIVE DIODE ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
17 39017 WASHER 1 1 1 1
18 39018 INSULATOR 1 1 1 1
19 39019 RETAINER, REAR 1 1 1 1
20 39020 HOUSING 1 1 1 1
21 39021 SCREW #10-32x 2 55/64 1 1 1 1
22 39022 BRUSH ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
23 39023 DUAL DIODE ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
24 39024 INSULATOR 1 1 1 1
25 39025 SOL T#10 - 24 x 314" 1 1 1 1
26 39026 WIRE ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
27 39027 WASHER 1 1 1 1
28 39040 GASKET 1 1 1 1
29 39029 NUT #10-24 2 2 2 2
30 39050 VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
31 39031 SCREW SELF TAPPING #8 x 3/4" 2 2 2 2
32 39049 ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR ASS'Y 1 1 1 1