Model 270 - 350 C.I.D/5.7 Liter - Exhaust Manifold Assembly

Engines With Serial #68702 & Before
Has Two Piece Rear Main Seal

Model 270 - 350 C.I.D. - 5.7 Liter Exhaust Manifold Assembly
Ref # Part # Description 305 350
RH LH RH LH
1 20257 BOLT FERRY HEAD CAP 8 8 8 8
2 103321 WASHER 3/8 LOCK 8 8 8 8
3 96560 ELBOW ASS'Y 2 2 2 2
4 444709 PLUG 3/4 NPT 2 2 2 2
5 96562 GASKET ELBOW 2 2 2 2
6 20244 CUP PLUG 1 1/4" S.S. 2 2 2 2
7 20271 BOLT S.S. 2 2 2 2
8 116103 WASHER 3/8 COPPER SEALING 4 4 4 4
9 96144 ELBOW WATER INLET 2 2 2 2
10 96216 GASKET WATER INLET ELBOW 2 2 2 2
11 96339 PLUG SPECIAL 4 4 4 4
12 96306 EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET 2 2 2 2
13 20244 CUP PLUG 1 1/4 S.S. 4 4 4 4
14 96120 EXHAUST MANIFOLD LEFT 1 1 1 1
14 96121 EXHAUST MANIFOLD RIGHT 1 1 1 1
15 96331 GASKET, DRAIN COVER 2 2 2 2
16 96292 COVER, DRAIN 2 2 2 2
17 20272 BOLT S.S. 2 2 2 2
18 127951 PLUG 1/4 NPT 2 2 2 2
19 186289 BOLT 3/8-16x5 6 6 6 6
20 187491 BOLT 3/8 - 16 x 5 1 /2 2 2 2 2
21 103321 WASHER 3/8 8 8 8 8
22 96422 ALTERNATOR MOUNTING BRACKET 1 1 1 1