Model 270 - 350 C.I.D/5.7L - Cylinder Block Assembly

Engines With One Piece Main Seal
Serial# (68703 - 90232)

Model 270 - 350 C.I.D. - 5.7 Cylinder Block Assembly
Ref # Part # Description 305 350
RH LH RH LH
1 33657 Production Block Assembly, 305 C.I.D. Auto Rotation - 1 - -
1 33658 Production Block Assembly, 305 C.I.D. Opposite Rotation 1 - - -
1 33659 Production Block Assembly, 350 C.I.D. Auto Rotation - - - 1
1 33660 Production Block Assembly, 350 C.I.D. Opposite Rotation - - 1
2 20765 Connecting Rod Assembly 8 8 8 8
3 33115 Bearing, Connecting Rod (Std.) 8 8 8 8
3 33120 Bearing, Connecting Rod (.001 US) 8 8 8 8
3 33121 Bearing, Connecting Rod (.002 US) 8 8 8 8
3 33116 Bearing, Connecting Rod (.010 US) 8 8 8 8
3 33117 Bearing, Connecting Rod (.020 US) 8 8 8 8
4 33706 Piston & Pin Assembly (Std) 8 8
4 33707 Piston & Pin Assembly (.010 O.S.) 8 8
4 33708 Piston & Pin Assembly (.030 O.S.) 8 8
4 33691 Piston & Pin Assembly (Std.) 8 8
4 33710 Piston & Pin Assembly (.010 O.S.) 8 8
4 33711 Piston & Pin Assembly (.030 O.S.) 8 8
5 33302 Ring Set (Std.) 8 8
5 33322 Ring Set (.030 O.S.) 8 8
5 12370 Ring Set (Std.) 8 8
5 12372 Ring Set (.030 O.S.) 8 8
6 33078 Bolt Connecting Rod 16 16 16 16
7 91330 Cup Plug Water Jacket 8 8 8 8
8 33089 Plug, Oil Galley Crossover 3 3 3 3
9 444776 Plug, Front, Lifter Oil Supply 2 2 2 2
10 585927 Pin, Cylinder Head Locating 4 4 4 4
11 127950 Plug 1/8 NPT 1 1 1 1
12 444222 Tee, 1/8 x 1/8 x 1/8 Pipe 1 1 1 1
13 105406 Pipe Nipple, 1/8 x 1 1/2 Galvanized 1 1 1 1
14 33089 Plug, 1/4" NPT 3 3 3 3
15 33264 Ring, Gear Flywheel 1 1 1 1
16 33643 Flywheel Assembly 1 1 1 1
17 838653 Bolt, Flywheel Special 6 6 6 6
18 30152 Dowel, Flywheel Housing Locating 2 2 2 2
19 127951 Plug, Water Jacket Drain 2 2 2 2
20 33405 Bearing, Crankshaft Rear (Std,) 1 1 1 1
20 33168 Bearing, Crankshaft Rear (.001 US) 1 1 1 1
20 33169 Bearing, Crankshaft Rear (.002 US) 1 1 1 1
20 33170 Bearing, Crankshaft Rear (.010 US) 1 1 1 1
20 33171 Bearing, Crankshaft Rear (.020 US) 1 1 1 1
21 33404 Main Bearing #1, #2, #3, #4 (Std.) Upper & Lower 4 4 4 4
21 33164 Main Bearing #1, #2, #3, #4 (001 US) Upper & Lower 4 4 4 4
21 33165 Main Bearing #1, #2, #3, #4 (002 US) Upper & Lower 4 4 4 4
21 33166 Main Bearing #1, #2, #3, #4 (010 US) Upper & Lower 4 4 4 4
21 33167 Main Bearing #1, #2, #3, #4 (,020 US) Upper & Lower 4 4 4 4
22 33079 Nut, Connecting Rod Bolt 16 16 16 16
23 33400 Bearing, Camshaft #2 & Rear 2 2 2 2
24 33401 Bearing, Camshaft #3 & #4 2 2 2 2
25 33399 Bearing, Camshaft #1 1 1 1 1
26 20570 Camshaft 1 1
26 20571 Camshaft 1 1
27 106751 Key, Crank Gear & Damper 2 2 2 2
28 33685 Dowel Pin Locating Rear Main Seal 1 1 1 1
29 30596 Seal, Rear Main with Retainer 1 1
29 30597 Seal, Rear Main with Retainer 1 1
30 33620 Gasket, Retainer Rear Main Seal 1 1 1 1
31 33686 Stud, Seal Retainer 1 1 1 1
32 33689 Bolt, Short Seai Retaining 2 2 2 2
33 33687 Nut, Seal Retainer 1 1 1 1
34 33688 Bolt, Long Seal Retaining 1 1 1 1
35 33702 Crankshaft 1 - - -
35 33703 Crankshaft - 1 - -
35 33704 Crankshaft - - 1 -
35 33705 Crankshaft - - - 1
36 30166 Bolt, Camshaft Sprocket 5A6 - 18 x 7/8" Hex HD (GR 5) 3 3
37 30271 Gear, Camshaft & Crankshaft Matched Set 1 1
38 33306 Harmonic Balancer 1 1 1 1
39 20790 Screw and Washer Assembly 10 10 10 10
40 33307 Cover, Front (Includes Seal & Timing Tab) - 1 - 1
40 33308 Cover, Front (Includes Seal & Timing Tab) 1 - 1 -
41 20129 Gasket, Front Cover 1 1 1 1
42 33377 Seal, Oil-Front Cover 1 - 1 -
42 33381 Seal, Oil-Front Cover - 1 - 1
43 33698 Bolt, Camshaft 5/16 - 18 x 7/8" Torx HD T-40 3 - 3 -
44 33697 Sprocket Crankshaft - 1 - 1
45 33699 Chain Timing - 1 - 1
46 33696 Sprocket Camshaft - 1 - 1
47 33093 Cap Main Bearing #1, #2, #3, #4 4 4 4 4
48 33083 Bolt, Main Bearing Cap 5 5 5 5
49 33232 Bolt, Oil Pump Attaching 1 1 1 1
50 NCSI Cap Main Bearing Rear 1 1 1 1
51 33033 Bolt, Main Bearing Cap 3 3 3 3
52 33316 Stud, Main Bearing Cap 5 5 5 5
53 33317 Baffle Oil 1 1 1 1
54 33124 Nut, Oil Pan Baffle 3 3 3 3
55 30157 Dowel Pin, Oil Pump Locating 1 1 1 1
56 20045 Plug, Cupped Typ. 2 1/8 Diameter (Not shown) 1