Model 350XLI - 350 C.I.D/5.7L - Engine & Transmission Mounts

Model TB350XL/TB350HT

Model 350XLI - 350 C.I.D. - 5.7L Engine & Transmission Mounts

Ref # Part # Description 305 350
RH LH
** Standard Front Engine Mount **
1 97938 Bracket, engine mounting (Front) 2 2
2 179841 Bolt, bracket to engine (1-1/4") 6 6
3 103321 Lockwasher, bracket mounting bolt 6 6
4 454916 Bolt, trunnion shaft (2-1/4") 2 2
5 103341 Washer, trunnion bolt 4 4
6 22436 Nut, trunnion bolt- locking 2 2
** Standard Rear Engine Mount **
7 97917 Bracket, engine mounting (Rear) 2 2
8 179860 Bolt, bracket to transmission (1-1/4") 4 4
9 103322 Lockwasher, bracket mounting bolt 4 4
10 9423205 Bolt, trunnion shaft (3-1/4") 2 2
11 103341 Washer, trunnion bolt 4 4
12 22436 Nut, trunnion bolt - locking 2 2
** Rear Engine Mount - Borg-Warner 5000 Series **
13 98224 Bracket, transmission mounting (Starboard) 1 1
13 98225 Bracket, transmission mounting (Port) 1 1
14 21149 Bolt, bracket to transmission (12mm x 60mm) 4 4
15 21113 Lockwasher (12mm) 4 4
16 454916 Bolt, trunnion shaft (3-1/4") 2 2
17 103341 Washer, trunnion bolt 4 4
18 22436 Nut, trunnion bolt - locking 2 2
** Rear EngineMount - Hurth Transmission **
19 98077 Bracket, engine mounting (Rear) 2 2
20 21144 Bolt, bracket to transmission (12mm x 35mm) 8 8
21 21145 Lockwasher (12 mm) 8 8
22 21146 Washer (12mm) 8 8
23 9426907 Bolt, trunnion shaft (3-1/4") 2 2
24 103341 Washer, trunnion bolt 4 4
25 22436 Nut, trunnion bolt - locking 2 2
** Mount Supports ***
26 97926 Mount, engine support (Single Front) 2 2
27 97906 Mount, engine support (Dual Rear) 2 2