Model MP6.0L - 366 C.I.D. 6.0 Liter - Engine and Transmission Mounts

Crusader Logo

Model MP6.0L Engine and Transmission Mounts

Ref # Part # Description Qty
1 R090284 Bracket, engine mounting (front) (Left) 1
1 R090285 Bracket, engine mounting (front) (Right) 1
NI 93940000 Lockwasher, engine mount attaching bolt 6
NI 98443030 Bolt, engine mount attaching, upper 4
NI 98449055 Bolt, engine mount attaching, lower 2
2 RS2181 Washer, trunnion bolt 2
3 RS1529 Nut, trunnion bolt - locking 2
4 R095020 Bolt, trunnion shaft 2
5 97926 Mount, engine support (single front) 2
6 97917 Bracket, engine mounting (Rear) 2
7 RS2181 Lockwasher, bracket mounting bolt 4
8 RS0328 Bolt, bracket to transmission (1 1/4”) 4
9 92300000 Washer, trunnion bolt 2
10 90318325 Bolt, trunnion shaft (3 1/4”) 2
11 97905 Mount, engine support (dual rear) 2
12 92300000 Washer, trunnion bolt 2
13 95310300 Nut, trunnion bolt - locking 2
14 95310300 Nut, trunnion bolt - locking 2
15 92300000 Washer, trunnion bolt 4
16 90318325 Bolt, trunnion shaft (3 1/4”) 2
17 R090174A Bracket, engine mounting (rear) 2
18 RS7071 Lockwasher (12 mm) 8
19 RS6331 Bolt, bracket to transmission (12 mm x 35 mm) 4
19 RS6336 Bolt, bracket to transmission (12 mm x 60 mm) 4
20 RS7071 Lockwasher (12 mm) 4
21 RS6336 Bolt, bracket to transmission (12 mm x 60 mm) 4
22 95310300 Nut, trunnion bolt - locking 2
23 92300000 Washer, trunnion bolt 4
24 98224 Bracket, transmission mounting (Starboard) 1
24 98225 Bracket, transmission mounting (Port) 1
25 90318325 Bolt, trunnion shaft (3 1/4”) 2