Model 220 - 305 C.I.D/5.0 Liter - Intake Manifold Assembly Standard

 2-Piece Rear Seal - Serial #'s up to 68702

Model 220 - 305 C.I.D. - 5.0 Liter Standard Intake Manifold Assembly
Ref # Part # Description 305 350
RH LH RH LH
1 23091 HOSE CRANKCASE VENT 1 1 1 1
2 21064 VENT TUBE BRACKET 1 1 1 1
3 436673 SCREW 6-32 x 2" 1 1 1 1
4 131014 WASHER #6 1 1 1 1
5 427254 NUT # 6-32 1 1 1 1
6 20231 NUT 1/4 - 20 SELF LOCKING 1 1 1 1
7 103339 WASHER 1/4 FLAT 1 1 1 1
8 97214 FLAME ARRESTOR ASS'y 4BBL 1 1 1 1
8 97456 FLAME ARRESTOR ASS'Y 2BBL 1 1
9 96926 STUD SPECIAL NOTE 5 1 1 1 1
10 102634 NUT 5/16- 18 4 4 4 4
11 103320 WASHER 5/16 LOCK 4 4 4 4
12 103340 WASHER 5/16 FLAT 4 4 4 4
13 96817 STUD SHORT AR AR 2 2
14 96818 STUD LONG AR AR 2 2
15 97459 FUEL LINE CH190 1 1 1 1
15 97378 FUEL LINE CH220,270 1 1 1 1
16 45344 CARBURETOR CH190 2BBL 1 1 1 1
16 96820 CARBURETOR CH220,270 1 1 1 1
17 20410 BUSHING THROTTLE ARM 1 1 1 1
18 20409 SLEEVE THROTTLE ARM 1 1 1 1
20 97122 8° WEDGE ADAPTER 4BBL 1 1 1 1
20 97455 8° WEDGE ADAPTER 2BBL CH190 1 1 1 1
20 97515 O° ADAPTER 2BBL CH190 1 1 1 1
21 97033 GASKET 4BBL SEE NOTE 1 AR AR AR AR
21 91616 GASKET 2BBL CH190 1 1
22 179837 BOLT DIST. CLAMP 3/8- 16 x 3/4 1 1 1 1
23 20799 DIST. HOLD DOWN CLAMP 1 1 1 1
24 41050 DISTRIBUTOR See Note 2 1 1 1 1
25 21006 INTAKE MANIFOLD GASKET SET 1 1 1 1
26 103321 WASHER 3/8 LOCK 12 12 12 12
27 435611 BOLT LIFT EYE BRACKET 1 1 1 1
28 103321 WASHER 3/8 LOCK 12 12 12 12
29 435611 BOLT 8 8 8 8
30 444746 PLUG 1/2 NPT 1 1 1 1
31 444699 PLUG 3/8 NPT SOCKET HEAD 1 1 1 1
32 96845 LIFTING EYE 2 2 2 2
33 103321 WASHER 1 1 1 1
34 435611 BOLT 3 3 3 3
35 96315 INTAKE MANIFOLD (STD PROFILE) 1 1 1 1
36 21033 THROTTLE CABLE CLAMP 1 1 1 1
37 443874 SCREW # 10 - 24 x 1 /2" 4 4 4 4
38 120217 WASHER #10 LOCK 2 2 2 2
39 120361 NUT #10-24 2 2 2 2
40 97280 SPACER 1 1 1 1
41 96683 THROTTLE CABLE BRACKET Note 4 1 1 1 1
42 120217 WASHER #10 LOCK 2 2 2 2
43 120361 NUT #10 -24 2 2 2 2
44 20791 BOLT SPECIAL 2 2 2 2
45 NSS WASHER - PART OF 20791 - - - -
46 97405 FUEL PUMP 1 1 1 1
47 143343 ELBOW 2 2 2 2
48 91340 GASKET FUEL PUMP MOUNT 1 1 1 1
49 91607 PLATE, FUEL PUMP MOUNT 1 1 1 1
50 91341 GASKET PLATE TO BLOCK 1 1 1 1
51 20790 BOLT 2 2 2 2
52 NSS PART OF 20790 1 1 1 1
53 12179 PUSH ROD FUEL PUMP 1 1 1 1
54 33239 CHOKE ASS'Y 0° INST. 1 1 1 1
54 33240 CHOKE ASS'Y 15° INSTALLATION 1 1 1 1
55 96922 CLIP 1 1 1 1
56 273513 SCREW 1 1 1 1
57 181336 BOLT 5/16-24x3/4" 2 2 2 2
58 103320 WASHER 5/16 LOCK 2 2 2 2
59 143343 ELBOW 1 1 1 1
60 142427 NUTFLARE 1 1 1 1
61 97379 FUEL LINE 1 1 1 1
62 41062 COIL 1 1 1 1
63 436756 SCREW 10 -32 x 1 - 1/2 1 1 1 1
65 41063 BRACKET, COIL MTG 1 1 1 1
66 97259 BRACKET FILTER MOUNTING 1 1 1 1
67 91365 FILTER ASS'Y 1 1 1 1
67 91606 FILTER ELEMENT 1 1 1 1
68 179837 BOLT 3/8- 16 x 3/4 2 2 2 2
69 103321 WASHER 3/8 LOCK 2 2 2 2
70 45342 CAP, CARB VACUUM PART 1 1 1 1
71 91083 GASKET DIST. BASE 1 1 1 1
72 45285 VACUUM BREAK CONTROL 4BBL ONLY 1 1 1 1
NOTE: 1 97033 GASKET USE OTY. 1
FOR 0° INSTALLATION CH220,270
AND ALL CH190, USE QTY. 2 FOR 15°
CH220 AND 270
NOTE: 2 SEE DISTRIBUTOR BREAK DOWN
SECTION FOR ADDITIONAL LISTINGS
NOTE:3 CARB KITS:
OVERHAUL KIT 4BBL
OVERHAUL KIT 2BBL
45336 GASKET KIT 4BBL
45347 GASKET KIT 2BBL
NOTE:4 97316 THROTTLE CONTROL BRACKET
PACEMAKER ONLY
NOTE:5 FOR CH 190 USE BOLT # 180044
1/4-20 x 2" PLATED