Model 270 - 350 C.I.D/5.7L - Engine Wiring

Engines With One Piece Main Seal
Serial# (68703 - 90232)

Model 270 - 350 C.I.D. - 5.7L Engine Wiring
Ref # Part # Description 305 350
RH LH RH LH
1 22140 Screw, #10- 24 x 3/8" Self Tapping 2 2 2 2
2 97474 Cover, Relay Bracket 1 1 1 1
3 20326 Sender, Engine Water Temp. (Alarm) 1 1 1 1
4 700427 Sender, Engine Water Temp. (Single) Gauge 1 1 1 1
4 727046 Sender, Engine Water Temp (Dual) Gauge 1 1 1 1
5 22382 Screw, 10- 24 x 7/8" Slotted Pan HD 2 2 2 2
6 22219 Screw, #6 - 32 x 3/8 Slotted Round Head 2 2 2 2
7 41068 Resistor 1 1 1 1
8 41080 Ignition Coil Assembly 1 1 1 1
9 103339 Washer 1/4 Flat 2 2 2 2
10 22383 Bolt, 1/4 - 20 - 1/2 Hex Head Sems 2 2 2 2
11 700425 Sender, Engine Oil Pressure (Single) Gauge 1 1 1 1
11 700403 Sender, Engine Oil Pressure (Dual) Gauge 1 1 1 1
12 97767 Sender, Engine Oil Pressure (Alarm) 1 1 1 1
13 102634 Nut, 5/16- 18 Hex 2 2 2 2
14 103320 Washer, 5/16 Medium Lock 2 2 2 2
15 112432 Nut, 10 - 32 Hex, Brass 1 1 1 1
16 106497 Washer, #10 Medium Lock 1 1 1 1
17 103319 Washer, 1/4 Lock 1 1 1 1
18 109084 Nut, 1/4 x 20 Hex U.N.C. 2B 1 1 1 1
19 97568 Circuit Breaker (50 amp) 1 1 1 1
20 22440 Nut, #10 - 24 Keps Plated Hex 2 2 2 2
21 9000320 Relay, Starter Motor 1 1 1 1
22 103321 Washer 3/8 Medium Lock 2 2 2 2
23 179841 Bolt 3/8 - 16 x 11/4 " Hex HD (GR 5) 1 1 1 1
24 2000147 Clamp Support 1 1 1 1
25 96566 Clamp Support 2 2 2 2
26 97977 Engine Wiring Harness 1 1 1 1
27 20171 Switch Neutral Safety 1 1 1 1
28 20188 Sender, Gear Oil Temp (Alarm) 1 1 1 1
29 20640 Alarm Buzzer 1 1 1 1
30 22220 Nut #6 - 32 Keps Plated Hex 1 1 1 1
31 97661 Bolt, Hex HD Wire Clamp 2 2 2 2
32 22223 Retainer, Spark Plug Wire Set 2 2 2 2
33 22224 Separator, Spark Plug Wire Set 2 2 2 2