Model 270 - 350 C.I.D/5.7L - Intake Manifold Assembly

Engines With One Piece Main Seal
Serial# (68703 - 90232)

Model 270 - 350 C.I.D. - 5.7 Intake Manifold Assembly
Ref # Part # Description 305 350
RH LH RH LH
1 97916 Decal, Flame Arrestor 1 1 1 1
2 95104300 Nut, 1/4 - 20 Elastic Stop 1 1 1 1
3 92100000 Washer 1/4" Flat 1 1 1 1
4 97595 Flame Arrestor, Dual Vent 1 1 1 1
5 98004 Stud Carburetor 1/4 - 20 X 3-3/4 1 1 1 1
6 20806 Heater Hose, 5/8" X 12" Long 2 2 2 2
7 95200000 Nut, Hex, 5/16 - 18 4 4 4 4
8 93200000 Washer, Lock 5/16" Medium 5 5 5 5
9 92200000 Washer, Flat 5/16" 4 4 4 4
10 96818 Stud Carburetor 5/16 - 18 X 4-1/4" 2 2 2 2
11 97983 Stud Carburetor (12Ā°) 5/16 - 18 X 2-1/4" 2 2 2 2
11 97982 Stud Carburetor (0Ā°) 5/16 - 18 X 1-1/4" 2 2 2 2
12 97829 Hose Adapter 1 1 1 1
13 97987 Fuel Line, Pump to Carburetor 1 1 1 1
14 22410 Tie Wrap, Nylon, 5-1/2" Long (100) 2 2 2 2
15 273513 Screw & Washer Assy. 1 1 1 1
16 30123 Clip, Choke 1 1 1 1
17 33240 Choke 1 1 1 1
18 22401 Vent, Tygon Tubing 3/8" OD X 1/4" ID 30" Long 1 1 1 1
19 97834 Fuel Line, Filter to Pump 1 1 1 1
20 30573 Elboy, Inverted Flare 1 1 1 1
21 90308150 Brass Fitting 1 1 1 1
22 93300000 Washer, Lock 3/8 Medium 2 2 2 2
23 97842 Fuel Pump, Carter 2 2 2 2
24 7050060 Gasket, Fuel Pump 1 1 1 1
25 7070200 Screw - Lockwasher 4 4 4 4
26 91607 Plate, Fuel Pump Mounting 1 1 1 1
27 91341 Gasket, Fuel Pump Plate 1 1 1 1
28 30135 Rod, Fuel Pump Push 1 1 1 1
29 Not Avail. Nut; # 10 - 24 Zinc Plated 4 4 4 4
30 93000000 Washer # 10 Medium Lock 4 4 4 4
31 98253 Throttle Bracket 1 1 1 1
32 97280 Plate, Throttle Control 1 1 1 1
33 21033 Clip, Shaft Cable, Single Control 1 1 1 1
34 91000050 Screw; 10 - 24 X 1-1/4 Hex Head Machine 4 4 4 4
35 90305175 Bolt, Intake 4 4 4 4
36 444705 Pipe Plug, 1/2" NPT Hex Socket 1 1 1 1
37 7151000 Gasket, Intake Manifold 2 2 2 2
38 7151100 Intake Manifold 1 1 1 1
40 97033 Gasket, 4 BBL Mounting 2 2 2 2
41 7141870 Pipe Plug, 3/8" Hex Socket 1 1 1 1
42 96845 Strap, Lifting 2 2 2 2
43 90305100 Bolt, 3/8 - 16 X 1" Hex Head (GR5) 4 4 4 4
44 21025 Ball Joint, Single Station 1 1 1 1
45 97122 Wedge Plate 1 1 1 1
46 45356 Carburetor, 4 BBL 1 1 1 1
47 7240300 Clamp, Distributor, Hold Down 1 1 1 1
48 90325100 Bolt Distributor, Hold Down 1 1 1 1
49 37061 Distributor Assy. - Mallory 1 1 1 1
49 37067 Distributor, Breakerless - Prestolite 1 1 1 1
50 7240320 Gasket, Distributor Mounting 1 1 1 1
51 90215100 Bolt, 5/16 - 24 X 1" Hex Head (GR5) 2 2 2 2
52 97259 Bracket, Fuel Filter 1 1 1 1
53 90305075 Bolt, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4" Hex Head (GR5) 1 1 1 1
54 97889 Fuel Filter Assy. 1 1 1 1
55 91606 Fuel Filter Element 1 1 1 1