Model 305 - 305 C.I.D/5.0 Liter - Fresh Water Cooling Full System

1-Piece Rear Seal -Ā Serial #'s from 68702 to 90231

Model 305 - 305 C.I.D. - 5.0 Liter Fresh Water Cooling Full System
Ref # Part # Description 305 350
RH LH RH LH
1 97854 Elbow, 2" Pipe, Brass Short 90Ā° 2 2 2 2
2 22467 Hose, 1-1/4" I.D. x 20" Long Starboard Manifold to Heat Exchanger 1 1 1 1
3 20228 #20 Hose Clamp 12 12 12 12
4 22466 Hose, 1 I.D. X 23" Exchanger Tee to Starboard Manifold (Not Shown) 1 1 1 1
5 97913 Heat Exchanger 1 1 1 1
6 98201 Filler Cap, Heat Exchanger 1 1 1 1
7 23083 Hose, 5/16 X 27, Overflow 1 1 1 1
8 22164 End Plate Kit - Metal 5" 2 2 2 2
9 23035 Hose, 1" ID X 26" Exchange Tee to PortĀ Manifold 1 1 1 1
10 20420 #32 Hose Clamp 2 2 2 2
11 90305100 Bolt, 3/8 - 16 X 1" Hex Head 1 1 1 1
12 97308 Bracket, Heat Exchanger Mounting 1 1 1 1
13 97309 Brace, Heat Exchanger Bracket 1 1 1 1
14 90308150 Bolt, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/2" Hex Cap 3 3 3 3
15 93300000 Washer, 3/8 Medium Lock 16 16 16 16
16 92300000 Washer, 3/8 Flat 3 3 3 3
17 95300000 Nut, 3/8 - 16 Hex 9 9 9 9
18 22118 Clamp, 2" Hose Support 2 2 2 2
19 98014 Hose, 1-7/8 X 48" Heat Exchanger to Circulation Pump 1 1 1 1
20 90305300 Bolt, 3/8 - 16 XĀ 3" Hex Head (GR5) 2 2 2 2
21 127950 Plug, 1/8 Pipe Hex Head Brass 1 1 1 1
22 22471 Hose, 1-1/4" I.D. X 14" Thermostat Housing to Exchange Manifold 2 2 2 2
23 97851 Thermostat Housing 1 1 1 1
24 96105 Gasket, Thermostat Housing to IntakeĀ Manifold 2 2 2 2
25 97895 Thermostat, 160Ā°F w/ .156 Hole 1 1 1 1
26 97452 Spacer, Thermostat Housing 1 1 1 1
27 97310 Hose, Formed 1-1/4" I.D. 1 1 1 1
29 22257 Hose, 1-1/4" I.D. X 35" Oil Cooler to Heat Exchanger 1 1 1 1
30 95400001 Nut, 7/16 - 14 (5/8 Special) 2 2 2 2
31 93400000 Washer, 7/16 Lock 2 2 2 2
32 92400220 Washer 7/16 (Special) 2 2 2 2
33 727003 Elbow, 3/4" Pipe X 1" I.D. 90Ā° 2 2
34 90405150 Bolt, 7/16 - 14 X 1/2" Hex Head (GR5) 2 2 2 2
35 96369 Stud, 3/8 - 16 X 3-3/4" 8 8 8 8
36 22468 Hose, 1-1/4" ID X 12-1/2" Long Port Manifold to Exchanger 1 1 1 1
37 96108 Gasket; Exhaust Elbow; 3-Hole 4 4 4 4
38 97296 Shim, Water Block-Off 2 2 2 2
40 97997 Stud Package, 8" & 12" Riser (Kit)** 2 2 2 2
40 97996 Stud Package, 4" Riser (Kit)* 2 2 2 2
41 97911 Adapter, 1" ID Hose X 3/4 : NPT** 2 2 2 2
41 97911 Adapter, 1" ID Hose X 3/4 : NPT** 2 2 2 2
42 20471 Stud 3/8 - 16 X 5-3/4" SSTL* 4 4 4 2
42 22033 Stud 3/8 - 16 X 7-3/4" SSTL* 4 4 4 2
43 92302000 Flat Washer 3/8 Copper*, ** 4 4 4 2
43 92302000 Flat Washer 3/8 Copper *, ** 4 4 4 2
44 95301300 Nut, Elastic Stop Brass*,** 8 8 8 8
44 95301300 Nut, Elastic Stop Brass*, ** 8 8 8 8
10972 Zinc Anode
22590 Fresh Water Cooling Kit - Full System
22411 Tie Wrap (Plastic)
*Indicates Items Included with 4" Riser Application
**Indicates Items Included with 8" & 12" Riser Applications