Model 350 - 454 C.I.D/7.4L - Exhaust System Options

Mark-4 Block With 2-Piece Rear SealCrusader Logo
Serial #'s up to 88710

 

 Model 350 454 C.I.D. Exhaust System Options

 

Ref # Part # Description Quantity
LH RH
1 91452 "Y" Connector 1 1
2 96937 Crossover "Y" Connector 1 1
3 96936 Exhaust "Y" 1 1
4 96108 Gasket: Exhaust Elbow 3 Hole AR AR
5 97772 Riser: Exhaust 4" 2 2
6 96562 Gasket: Exhaust Elbow, 1 Hole AR AR
7 22033 Stud, 3/8 - 16 X 7-3/4 SSTL 4 4
8 92302000 Washer: 3/8 Copper, Flat 8 8
9 95301300 Elastic Stop Nut, Brass 8 8
10 113177 Pipe Plug: 3/4, Sq. HD, Brass 2 2
11 20471 Stud 3/8 - 16 X 5-3/4" SSTL 8 8
12 97169 Riser: Exhaust, 8"
13 20244 Core Plug, 1-1/4" SSTL (Cupped) 4 4
14 127951 Plug, 1/4 Hex HD Pipe Brass 2 2
15 93300000 Washer, 3/8 Medium Lock 8 8
16 90345125 Ferry Cap: 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/4" (12 Point) 8 8
17 97386 Elbow: Swivel, Upper 2 2
18 22221 Hose: Swivel Exhaust, 4 I.D. X 3" Long 2 2
19 22940 Clamp, Swivel Exhaust 4 4
20 97387 Elbow: Swivel, Lower, 3" Outlet 2 2
20 97624 Elbow: Swivel, Lower, 4" Outlet 2 2
21 97839 Wire Assembly, Ground 2 2
22 92100000 Washer, 1/4 Flat 22 22
23 93100000 Washer, 1/4 Lock 2 2
24 90105050 Bolt, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" Hex HD (GR5) 2 2
25 90304275 Bolt, 3/8 - 16 X 2-3/4" Hex HD SSTL 2 2
26 92302000 Washer: 3/8 Copper, Flat 2 2
27 96144 Elbow: Water Inlet, Exhaust Manifold 2 2
28 92616 Gasket: Water Inlet, Elbow, Exhaust Man. 2 2
29 96169 Dry Exhaust Flange 2 2
30 93300000 Washer, 3/8 Medium Lock 8 8
31 90305350 Bolt, 3/8 - 16 X 3-1/2" Hex HD (GR5) 8 8
32 11006 Riser, Exhaust, 12" 2 2
32 21135 4" Riser Kit (RWC) Factory & Field Inst. (Used With 97114 & 97115 Manifold)
32 21135 4" Riser Kit (RWC) Field Installed (Used With 97992 & 97993 Manifold)
32 21137 8" Riser Kit (RWC) Factory & Field Inst. (Used With 97114 & 97115 Manifold)
32 21137 8" Riser Kit (RWC) Field Inst. (Used With 97992 & 97993 Manifold)
32 21139 12" Riser Kit (RWC) (FWC) Fac. & Field Inst. (Used With 97114 & 97115 Manifold)
32 21139 12" Riser Kit (RWC) Field Inst. (Used With 97992 & 97993 Manifold)
32 21135 4" Riser Kit (FWC) Factory & Field Inst. (Used With 97114 & 97115 Manifold)
32 21135 4" Riser Kit (FWC) Field Inst. (Used With 97992 & 97993 Manifold)
32 21137 8" Riser Kit (FWC) Factory & Field Inst. (Used With 97114 & 97115 Manifold)
32 21137 8" Riser Kit (FWC) Field Inst. (Used With 97992 & 97993 Manifold)
32 21139 12" Riser Kit (FWC) Field Inst. (Used With 97992 & 97993 Manifold)
32 23098 Fresh Water Cooling Kit Field Inst. (Used With 97114 & 97115 Manifold)
32 22598 Fresh Water Cooling Kit Factory Inst. (Used With 97992 & 97993 Manifold)